972-422-2575

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy 2017-05-10T09:44:34+00:00

North Texas Performing Arts respects your privacy. The NTPA establishes guidelines for the mobile channel and adheres to a strong privacy policy.

The NTPA is a non-profit organization that does not sell, trade or rent your personal information to other companies or individuals. The NTPA may use information collected through its services and website for research and development purposes. However, such usage will not include any personally identifiable information in such research or analysis. We only use your information for its intended purposes. By completing the transaction, you give the NTPA permission to provide your contact information to the charity (ies) you supported. If you do not wish to share any personal information with the charity, please contact us. NTPA uses industry-leading Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) technology to keep your personal information as secure as possible.

The NTPA will also use your information to provide you with a donation record and may occasionally send you updates. If at any time you would like to correct and/or remove your information, please contact us at info@ntpagroup.org.

The NTPA complies with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) and does not knowingly collect personal information from anyone under the age of 13. Personal information collected by the NTPA is stored in our secure database. The NTPA has the right to divulge information as necessary to comply with any state and federal laws.

This website contains links to third party websites. NTPA is not responsible for the privacy practices of these other websites. Each charity may also have its own privacy policy regarding donor information. We encourage all donors and/or users to learn about the privacy policies and practices of all websites and charities.

Please contact info@ntpagroup.org for any inquiries regarding this website or privacy policy.